Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

HELP with HPDJ820Cse

Posted on 1998-09-20
3
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
I am in need of a schematic for the HP Deskjet 820Cse. The problem was caused b/c I sent a paper thru it that was two sheets wide and folded in the middle. When i sent it thru, it only tried to pull the top half of it and ended up causing one hell of a jam. During the jam, it broke a little piece of plastic on the left hand side of the printer. Now whenever i try to print, it comes out smudged and the paper orientation is off pretty bad.  I can order the part locally, but i NEED a partnumber. If ANYONE knows where i can get a schematic for the HP820Cse, PLEASE LET ME KNOW.

Thanks in advance!
0
Comment
Question by:dukew
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Otta
ID: 2012670
Take a look at the DJ820cse home-page at:
http://www.hp.com/cposupport/prodhome/dj820cz.html
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:jcnork
ID: 2012671
You may want to call HP
To get a number in your part of the world goto:
http://www.hp.com/cpso-support/guide/psd/cscinfo.html
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Otta earned 100 total points
ID: 2012672
Any news to report?
0