Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Change frame size

Posted on 1998-09-21
3
Medium Priority
?
171 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
I want to increase or decrease an existing frame's size
with a javascript.
Is this possible and if so, how is it done ?
0
Comment
Question by:d94stein
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
martinag earned 100 total points
ID: 1271161
It is not possible :-(

Martin
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:someu
ID: 1271162
var fram="<HTML><HEAD></HEAD>"
fram+="<frameset  rows='60,*' frameborder='yes' border=1>"
fram+="<frame src='editorwin.html' >"
fram+="<frame src='abajo.html' ></frameset></HTML>"
parent.document.open()
parent.document.write(fram)
parent.document.close()

change all values if you want.
someu@hotmail.com
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:martinag
ID: 1271163
Was that a C?

Martin
0