Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Looking for OCX for creating musical lyric sheet

Posted on 1998-09-23
3
Medium Priority
?
188 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
Has anyone seen a .OCX that allows you to create a musical lyric sheet and place musical notes on it?  I'll give the points to anyone who can point me to a website.
0
Comment
Question by:VBert
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:ESI
ID: 1436227
Should be easy to write in VB IMHO, no ? Just a couple of horizontal lines...
And write a procedure to add a note to the ones already displayed, aso...

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:VBert
ID: 1436228
What is IMHO?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
kswinney earned 400 total points
ID: 1436229
It means "In my humble opinion."  He's not calling you names.

However, ESI's probably correct.  If you get a music font (like Adobe Sonata) and draw your own, you can probably make it work reasonably well.
0