[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

MS-SQL server 7.0 Beta

Posted on 1998-09-23
3
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-19
Hello,

This shouldn't bee a very hard question.
I would like som URL's for sites where I can read about peoples pros/cons about MS-SQL server 7.0
I would like to get an quick view about how it works and so on.

If you are working with MS-Sl server 7.0 and have a lot og bookmarks, please send them to me.

Please remeber that I'm asking about 7.0, not 6.5.

Thanks
   Endre
0
Comment
Question by:esolem
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Victor Spiridonov
ID: 1090242
Go to msnews.microsoft.com and subscripe to microsoft.public.sqlserver groups
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Victor Spiridonov earned 100 total points
ID: 1090243
Goto http://www.netrover.com/~vidma/sql_links.html this site has a list of SQL Server links divided into seprate categories.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:jboyd
ID: 1090244
Try www.swynk.com
Microsoft also has some newsgroups setup, but because it is still in beta I believe they require you to sign a NDA before you can get a username and password.
0