Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Converting images on UNIX

Posted on 1998-09-25
3
Medium Priority
?
290 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-21
Is there any way to convert a .PDD file to .GIF under
UNIX. ("www.shareware.com"  could not help).  
0
Comment
Question by:Maryam
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Maryam
ID: 2007077
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
braveheart earned 200 total points
ID: 2007078
Maybe a more up to date version than I have of the ImageMagick convert program can do this. Contact cristy@dupont.com for more details on ImageMagick.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jlms
ID: 2007079
What is PDD???
0