[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

six buttons joypad driver

Posted on 1998-09-27
5
Medium Priority
?
396 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-16
Where can I get a six buttons joypad driver (Agiler Joypad). If someone out there has a driver please sent me a copy.
0
Comment
Question by:balot
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:mlaiosa
ID: 1125809
You need to get that from you gampad manufacturer.  It can probably be found on their web site
0
 

Author Comment

by:balot
ID: 1125810
I already visited their websites but I didn't find any six buttons joypad driver. Still I am hoping for a driver for my joypad in order to play mortal kombat 4.  Thanks to MLAIOSA.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:mlaiosa
ID: 1125811
what is their web-site.  Ill see what i can find
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
gward28 earned 400 total points
ID: 1125812
try this one it's the best one I found go to
www.interact-acc.com/support/support.html     (file sv-234)
this should fix you right up.have fun!
0
 

Author Comment

by:balot
ID: 1125813
Thanks for your help and I appreciate it most. I hope that your help won't last. You're Excellent and enjoy the points.
0