Solved

Help! Creating a Hangman game

Posted on 1998-09-28
14
179 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
I am creating a hangman game but don't know how to get the letter into the textbox and don't know how to get part by part of figure to show up if guessed incorrectly.  Also after the figure is formed or guesses are exhausted, to end the game provided w/ the correct word.   Here's the background info:

1) I currently have 10 empty textboxes (a 10 letter word).
2) I also have A-Z buttons so if a player depresses any one of those buttons, the letter will appear on one of the empty 10 boxes.
3) I also have some more textboxes that forms a figure of a person being hanged if the word is not guessed correctly.

Please show me how to do this w/ sample codes provided.  Desperately seeking help.  Thank you in advance for the person who's going to help my pathetic soul.

A Desperate Stupid Student
0
Comment
Question by:stupidstudent
  • 4
  • 4
  • 3
  • +2
14 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:fguerreiro_inix
Comment Utility
Create the hangman with lines and circles, and make then invisible.

When the player fails you start putting piece by piece visible.

When last piece is visible, the game ends.

Good luck
0
 

Author Comment

by:stupidstudent
Comment Utility
Thanx fguerreiro_inix but that wasn't the answer I was looking for.  I already have the concept but what I need is the code.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:fguerreiro_inix
Comment Utility

Option Explicit
Public sWord As String

Private Sub CmdLettersButton_Click(index As Integer)

    '---- This button is an array of buttons with
    '---- letters caption
   
    Dim ipos As Integer
    Dim bFindit As Boolean
   
    For ipos = 1 To 10
        If Text1(ipos).Tag = CmdLettersButton(index).Caption Then
            Text1(ipos).Text = Text1(ipos).Tag
            bFindit = True
        End If
    Next ipos
   
    If Not bFindit Then
        '---- Make your next textbox visible
        '---- If last is visible
            MsgBox "Game over"
    End If
End Sub

Private Sub Command1_Click()

    Dim ipos As Integer
   
    sWord = InputBox("What's the word?", "Hangman")
   
   
    For ipos = 1 To Len(sWord)
        Text1(ipos).Tag = Mid(sWord, ipos, 1)
        Text1(ipos).Text = ""
    Next ipos
   
    For ipos = Len(sWord) To 10
        Text1(ipos).Text = ""
        Text1(ipos).Tag = ""
    Next ipos

End Sub

0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:mark2150
Comment Utility
Think it through. Generate a word. Put the A-Z buttons in a control array. Put word text boxes in another control array. Instead of using circles and squares for the object, I'd use an image array. Gives you better looking Hangman and makes changing the picture easier. As the user clicks on A-Z scan the word for a match in the Click event:

Public Sub ...Click( index )
Guess = CHR( ASC( "A" + index ) )    ' Generate letter based on control index
result = INSTR( TheWord, Guess )     ' Look for match
If result > 0 then
'
' User guessed right
'
    Text1( result ).Text = Guess    'Fill in the letter the user got right
else
'
' User guessed wrong
'
    WrongCount = WrongCount + 1
    hangman.image = PictureClip( WrongCount )  'This isn't right, but you get the idea..
endif


0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:HATCHET
Comment Utility
stupidstudent,

Look over the Proposed Answer for this question and deside if it's what you want and post if you will accept it or if you will not accept it.  I've got a sample program I'm working on that will do what you are asking dynamically, which I think would be the best for you as it will be the easiest to change to suit your needs.  Up to you.

I've stopped working on it until I see if you're going to accept the Proposed Answer.  If you accept it and it works, good... and I'll not waste my time.

HATCHET
0
 

Author Comment

by:stupidstudent
Comment Utility
fguerreiro_inix and mark2150:

Thank you kindly for your answers and I am not rejecting any of your answers, but I would like to hear what HATCHET has to say... an enticing offer I cannot refuse.

One more thing, I would like to show the number of wrong guesses in a textbox as well.

HATCHET, please approach the podium.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:HATCHET
Comment Utility
stupidstudent,

Ok.  I am continuing my work on my sample program for you.  Please post your Email here so I can send it to you when I'm done.  Once finished, I'll post the code here for others to benefit from as well.

HATCHET
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:fguerreiro_inix
Comment Utility
Hello stupidstudent, I think you want all work done by others.
I think with the anwers you have had, it´s time you start thinking a little.

It feel's nice to achive something by our own means.
The hangman programam you want is all almost posted here.

Regards and good luck
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:tomook
Comment Utility
If this is for a class project, getting others to do the work is not the answer.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:mark2150
Comment Utility
... dee, dee, dum, dum  ...

(... sounds of knitting & quiet humming...)

Just wrote a HANGMAN proto type along the lines of my first answer. You can click the letters and have them show up in the word list. Haven't gotten to such niceities as generating words (have KETCHUP hardcoded) yet, but is coming right along... Now where is that image of a hangman...

M

0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
mark2150 earned 150 total points
Comment Utility
One each HANGMAN Game - Complete & ready to roll!

Contact me at mark_lambert@ntsc.navy.mil for the full version including images...

M

VERSION 5.00
Object = "{6B7E6392-850A-101B-AFC0-4210102A8DA7}#1.2#0"; "COMCTL32.OCX"
Begin VB.Form Form1
   BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
   Caption         =   "Hangman"
   ClientHeight    =   4890
   ClientLeft      =   45
   ClientTop       =   330
   ClientWidth     =   6825
   Icon            =   "hangman.frx":0000
   LinkTopic       =   "Form1"
   MaxButton       =   0   'False
   MinButton       =   0   'False
   ScaleHeight     =   4890
   ScaleWidth      =   6825
   StartUpPosition =   2  'CenterScreen
   Begin VB.CommandButton Command2
      Caption         =   "New Game"
      Height          =   855
      Left            =   5520
      Style           =   1  'Graphical
      TabIndex        =   42
      ToolTipText     =   "Click here to start a new game"
      Top             =   3960
      Width           =   1215
   End
   Begin VB.Frame Frame3
      Caption         =   "Status"
      Height          =   1935
      Left            =   3600
      TabIndex        =   39
      ToolTipText     =   "Results of your last guess!"
      Top             =   240
      Width           =   3135
      Begin VB.Label Label4
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Caption         =   "Number of incorrect guesses:"
         Height          =   255
         Left            =   120
         TabIndex        =   43
         Top             =   1080
         Width           =   2895
      End
      Begin VB.Label Label3
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Appearance      =   0  'Flat
         BackColor       =   &H80000005&
         BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
         Caption         =   "0"
         ForeColor       =   &H80000008&
         Height          =   375
         Left            =   120
         TabIndex        =   41
         Top             =   1440
         Width           =   2895
      End
      Begin VB.Label Label2
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Height          =   855
         Left            =   120
         TabIndex        =   40
         Top             =   240
         Width           =   2775
      End
   End
   Begin VB.Frame Frame2
      Caption         =   "Word"
      Height          =   975
      Left            =   120
      TabIndex        =   28
      ToolTipText     =   "Letters you've gotten so far..."
      Top             =   3840
      Width           =   5175
      Begin VB.Label Label1
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Appearance      =   0  'Flat
         BackColor       =   &H80000005&
         BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
         Caption         =   "_"
         BeginProperty Font
            Name            =   "MS Sans Serif"
            Size            =   12
            Charset         =   0
            Weight          =   700
            Underline       =   0   'False
            Italic          =   0   'False
            Strikethrough   =   0   'False
         EndProperty
         ForeColor       =   &H80000008&
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   9
         Left            =   4560
         TabIndex        =   38
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.Label Label1
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Appearance      =   0  'Flat
         BackColor       =   &H80000005&
         BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
         Caption         =   "_"
         BeginProperty Font
            Name            =   "MS Sans Serif"
            Size            =   12
            Charset         =   0
            Weight          =   700
            Underline       =   0   'False
            Italic          =   0   'False
            Strikethrough   =   0   'False
         EndProperty
         ForeColor       =   &H80000008&
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   8
         Left            =   4080
         TabIndex        =   37
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.Label Label1
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Appearance      =   0  'Flat
         BackColor       =   &H80000005&
         BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
         Caption         =   "_"
         BeginProperty Font
            Name            =   "MS Sans Serif"
            Size            =   12
            Charset         =   0
            Weight          =   700
            Underline       =   0   'False
            Italic          =   0   'False
            Strikethrough   =   0   'False
         EndProperty
         ForeColor       =   &H80000008&
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   7
         Left            =   3600
         TabIndex        =   36
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.Label Label1
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Appearance      =   0  'Flat
         BackColor       =   &H80000005&
         BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
         Caption         =   "_"
         BeginProperty Font
            Name            =   "MS Sans Serif"
            Size            =   12
            Charset         =   0
            Weight          =   700
            Underline       =   0   'False
            Italic          =   0   'False
            Strikethrough   =   0   'False
         EndProperty
         ForeColor       =   &H80000008&
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   6
         Left            =   3120
         TabIndex        =   35
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.Label Label1
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Appearance      =   0  'Flat
         BackColor       =   &H80000005&
         BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
         Caption         =   "_"
         BeginProperty Font
            Name            =   "MS Sans Serif"
            Size            =   12
            Charset         =   0
            Weight          =   700
            Underline       =   0   'False
            Italic          =   0   'False
            Strikethrough   =   0   'False
         EndProperty
         ForeColor       =   &H80000008&
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   5
         Left            =   2640
         TabIndex        =   34
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.Label Label1
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Appearance      =   0  'Flat
         BackColor       =   &H80000005&
         BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
         Caption         =   "_"
         BeginProperty Font
            Name            =   "MS Sans Serif"
            Size            =   12
            Charset         =   0
            Weight          =   700
            Underline       =   0   'False
            Italic          =   0   'False
            Strikethrough   =   0   'False
         EndProperty
         ForeColor       =   &H80000008&
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   4
         Left            =   2160
         TabIndex        =   33
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.Label Label1
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Appearance      =   0  'Flat
         BackColor       =   &H80000005&
         BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
         Caption         =   "_"
         BeginProperty Font
            Name            =   "MS Sans Serif"
            Size            =   12
            Charset         =   0
            Weight          =   700
            Underline       =   0   'False
            Italic          =   0   'False
            Strikethrough   =   0   'False
         EndProperty
         ForeColor       =   &H80000008&
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   3
         Left            =   1680
         TabIndex        =   32
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.Label Label1
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Appearance      =   0  'Flat
         BackColor       =   &H80000005&
         BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
         Caption         =   "_"
         BeginProperty Font
            Name            =   "MS Sans Serif"
            Size            =   12
            Charset         =   0
            Weight          =   700
            Underline       =   0   'False
            Italic          =   0   'False
            Strikethrough   =   0   'False
         EndProperty
         ForeColor       =   &H80000008&
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   2
         Left            =   1200
         TabIndex        =   31
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.Label Label1
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Appearance      =   0  'Flat
         BackColor       =   &H80000005&
         BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
         Caption         =   "_"
         BeginProperty Font
            Name            =   "MS Sans Serif"
            Size            =   12
            Charset         =   0
            Weight          =   700
            Underline       =   0   'False
            Italic          =   0   'False
            Strikethrough   =   0   'False
         EndProperty
         ForeColor       =   &H80000008&
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   1
         Left            =   720
         TabIndex        =   30
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.Label Label1
         Alignment       =   2  'Center
         Appearance      =   0  'Flat
         BackColor       =   &H80000005&
         BorderStyle     =   1  'Fixed Single
         Caption         =   "_"
         BeginProperty Font
            Name            =   "MS Sans Serif"
            Size            =   12
            Charset         =   0
            Weight          =   700
            Underline       =   0   'False
            Italic          =   0   'False
            Strikethrough   =   0   'False
         EndProperty
         ForeColor       =   &H80000008&
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   0
         Left            =   240
         TabIndex        =   29
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
   End
   Begin VB.Frame Frame1
      Caption         =   "Letters"
      Height          =   1455
      Left            =   120
      TabIndex        =   1
      ToolTipText     =   "Click on the letter of the word"
      Top             =   2280
      Width           =   6615
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "Z"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   25
         Left            =   6000
         TabIndex        =   27
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "Y"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   24
         Left            =   5520
         TabIndex        =   26
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "X"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   23
         Left            =   5040
         TabIndex        =   25
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "W"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   22
         Left            =   4560
         TabIndex        =   24
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "V"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   21
         Left            =   4080
         TabIndex        =   23
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "U"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   20
         Left            =   3600
         TabIndex        =   22
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "T"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   19
         Left            =   3120
         TabIndex        =   21
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "S"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   18
         Left            =   2640
         TabIndex        =   20
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "R"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   17
         Left            =   2160
         TabIndex        =   19
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "Q"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   16
         Left            =   1680
         TabIndex        =   18
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "P"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   15
         Left            =   1200
         TabIndex        =   17
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "O"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   14
         Left            =   720
         TabIndex        =   16
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "N"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   13
         Left            =   240
         TabIndex        =   15
         Top             =   840
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "M"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   12
         Left            =   6000
         TabIndex        =   14
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "L"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   11
         Left            =   5520
         TabIndex        =   13
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "K"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   10
         Left            =   5040
         TabIndex        =   12
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "J"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   9
         Left            =   4560
         TabIndex        =   11
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "I"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   8
         Left            =   4080
         TabIndex        =   10
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "H"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   7
         Left            =   3600
         TabIndex        =   9
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "G"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   6
         Left            =   3120
         TabIndex        =   8
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "F"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   5
         Left            =   2640
         TabIndex        =   7
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "E"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   4
         Left            =   2160
         TabIndex        =   6
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "D"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   3
         Left            =   1680
         TabIndex        =   5
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "C"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   2
         Left            =   1200
         TabIndex        =   4
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "B"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   1
         Left            =   720
         TabIndex        =   3
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
      Begin VB.CommandButton Command1
         Caption         =   "A"
         Height          =   375
         Index           =   0
         Left            =   240
         TabIndex        =   2
         Top             =   360
         Width           =   375
      End
   End
   Begin VB.PictureBox Picture1
      AutoRedraw      =   -1  'True
      AutoSize        =   -1  'True
      Height          =   1815
      Left            =   120
      ScaleHeight     =   1755
      ScaleWidth      =   1755
      TabIndex        =   0
      ToolTipText     =   "Don't get hung!"
      Top             =   240
      Width           =   1815
   End
   Begin ComctlLib.ImageList ImageList1
      Left            =   2280
      Top             =   840
      _ExtentX        =   1005
      _ExtentY        =   1005
      BackColor       =   -2147483643
      ImageWidth      =   128
      ImageHeight     =   128
      MaskColor       =   12632256
      _Version        =   327682
      BeginProperty Images {0713E8C2-850A-101B-AFC0-4210102A8DA7}
         NumListImages   =   7
         BeginProperty ListImage1 {0713E8C3-850A-101B-AFC0-4210102A8DA7}
            Picture         =   "hangman.frx":030A
            Key             =   ""
         EndProperty
         BeginProperty ListImage2 {0713E8C3-850A-101B-AFC0-4210102A8DA7}
            Picture         =   "hangman.frx":C35C
            Key             =   ""
         EndProperty
         BeginProperty ListImage3 {0713E8C3-850A-101B-AFC0-4210102A8DA7}
            Picture         =   "hangman.frx":183AE
            Key             =   ""
         EndProperty
         BeginProperty ListImage4 {0713E8C3-850A-101B-AFC0-4210102A8DA7}
            Picture         =   "hangman.frx":24400
            Key             =   ""
         EndProperty
         BeginProperty ListImage5 {0713E8C3-850A-101B-AFC0-4210102A8DA7}
            Picture         =   "hangman.frx":30452
            Key             =   ""
         EndProperty
         BeginProperty ListImage6 {0713E8C3-850A-101B-AFC0-4210102A8DA7}
            Picture         =   "hangman.frx":3C4A4
            Key             =   ""
         EndProperty
         BeginProperty ListImage7 {0713E8C3-850A-101B-AFC0-4210102A8DA7}
            Picture         =   "hangman.frx":484F6
            Key             =   ""
         EndProperty
      EndProperty
   End
End
Attribute VB_Name = "Form1"
Attribute VB_GlobalNameSpace = False
Attribute VB_Creatable = False
Attribute VB_PredeclaredId = True
Attribute VB_Exposed = False
'
' Silly hangman game.
'
' By: Mark M. Lambert on September 29, 1998
'
Const maximages = 7         'Number of images in imagelist control
Const maxletters = 10
Dim hits(10) As Boolean
Public TheWord As String
Public WrongCount As Integer

Private Sub Command1_Click(Index As Integer)
Dim Guess As String
Dim final As Boolean
Guess = Chr(Asc("A") + Index)        ' Generate letter based on control index
result = InStr(TheWord, Guess)       ' Look for match
'
search:
If (hits(result) = True) And (result < Len(TheWord)) Then
    result = InStr(result + 1, TheWord, Guess)     ' Look for match
    GoTo search
    ' =============
End If
'
If result > 0 Then
    '
    ' User guessed right
    '
    Label1(result - 1).Caption = Guess     'Fill in the letter the user got right
    Label2.Caption = "You're Right!"
    hits(result) = True
    final = True
    For ndx = 1 To Len(TheWord)
        If hits(ndx) = False Then final = False
    Next ndx
    If final Then
        Label2.Caption = "YOU WIN!"
        Command2_Click
    End If
Else
    '
    ' User guessed wrong
    '
    WrongCount = WrongCount + 1
    Picture1.Picture = ImageList1.ListImages(WrongCount + 1).Picture
    Label3.Caption = WrongCount
    If WrongCount > (maximages - 2) Then
        Label2.Caption = "Ugh! YOU'RE DEAD!"
        Command2_Click
    Else
        Label2.Caption = "You're Wrong!"
    End If
End If
End Sub

Private Sub Command2_Click()
Call getword
End Sub

Private Sub Form_DblClick()
Copyright.Show
End Sub

Private Sub Form_Load()
Me.Show
Call getword
End Sub
Public Sub die()
Dim frm As Form
For Each frm In Forms
    Unload frm
Next frm
End
End Sub

Private Sub Form_QueryUnload(Cancel As Integer, UnloadMode As Integer)
Call die
End Sub
Public Sub getword()
WrongCount = 0
For ndx = 0 To Label1.Count
    hits(ndx) = False
Next ndx
'
retry:
TheWord = UCase(Trim(InputBox("Enter word for this game: " + vbCrLf + "Ten letters MAX!", "Select Word")))
If Len(TheWord) = 0 Then Call die
'
If Len(TheWord) > maxletters Then GoTo retry
'
For ndx = Label1.LBound To Label1.UBound
    If ndx >= Len(TheWord) Then
        Label1(ndx).Caption = "."
    Else
        Label1(ndx).Caption = "_"
    End If
Next ndx
'
Label2.Caption = ""
Label3.Caption = WrongCount
Picture1.Picture = ImageList1.ListImages(1).Picture
Me.Refresh
End Sub

0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:mark2150
Comment Utility
Installer with all source online at:

www.hostpc.net/madmark

Under "Free to good home..." section

0
 

Author Comment

by:stupidstudent
Comment Utility
tomook, fguerreiro_inix, mark2150 & HATCHET:

Yes, I agree w/ y'all... I understand that asking others to do the work for me is totally unrewarding and how else am I going to learn, right? But (uh oh... I hear the violin playing) I've been working on this for 3 weeks now and I cannot get it to work.  I am frustrated and I had to turn to others.  I am new to VB and the instructor tossed this program in the students' face w/o lecture! So armed w/ a VB book and no knowledge of VB, I panic'd. Hopefully by providing the codes, I can see how's it done... that's all.  So, please forgive me for getting y'all involved.  So sorry all.  Thank you, y'all been kind.  

-StupidStudent-
0
 

Author Comment

by:stupidstudent
Comment Utility
Thanx mark2150... thank you for everything.
Thanx all...
0