Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

looking for a certain software

Posted on 1998-09-30
3
Medium Priority
?
205 Views
Last Modified: 2010-07-27
i'm lookoing for a program that can produce a product graphic tree or organizational graphic tree or any other tree from a text file or ascii file, some thing like that.
0
Comment
Question by:ilanm
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:mark2150
ID: 1011017
Huh?

Ummm. You wan to put in the organization phone list and have it squirt out an org chart?

Could write you something...

Lemme know...

0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
aburr earned 90 total points
ID: 1011018
try All-Clear.
Or if you want shareware Chartist
0
 

Author Comment

by:ilanm
ID: 1011019
mark2150 i want to make an hierachial tree of names of products
if you can help?
0