Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

HELP with an oddball v.90 driver

Posted on 1998-09-30
2
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
I'm trying to locate a driver for a "diamond" v.90 w/voice
modem; #MD-ssv.90pv. Not available through Diamonds official
site; I suspect the modem is a "generic" Diamond product.
THANKS
0
Comment
Question by:omerbily
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:MATTCEI
ID: 1145034
Try WWW.MAGITRONIC.COM/download/Modem/modem.htm - they sell a lot of Diamond OEM modems.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
sgenther earned 200 total points
ID: 1145035
This modem should be compatible with the Supra drivers on the diamond web site at...http://www.diamondmm.com/products/drivers/infs.html
That is the same chip set.
0