Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

HP deskjet 200 printer driver

Posted on 1998-10-01
4
Medium Priority
?
539 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Where can I find the HP Deskjet 200 printer driver with 600x300 dpi or 720 dpi.
0
Comment
Question by:babs100198
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
sgenther earned 100 total points
ID: 2012770
All HP drivers can be found at www.hp.com
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:jboddy
ID: 2012771
Reject the answer!! Just checked the HP site and there are no Deskjet 200 drivers available.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:sgenther
ID: 2012772
The HP Deskjet (standard) drivers are the one's for this model.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:jboddy
ID: 2012773
Reject the answer!! Just checked the HP site and there are no Deskjet 200 drivers available.
0