?
Solved

Need SB16 drivers for Windows 3.1

Posted on 1998-10-05
9
Medium Priority
?
313 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
Do you know of a website where I can find updated drivers?  I've tried Creative's site, no luck.
0
Comment
Question by:thescud
  • 5
  • 2
  • 2
9 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ryans earned 100 total points
ID: 1126304
I can email them to you if you want.  What's your address?
0
 

Author Comment

by:thescud
ID: 1126305
velcrochild@accglobal.net
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ryans
ID: 1126306
I just sent them.  Good Luck.
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:gward28
ID: 1126307
the driver guide can point you to the latest drivers for sound cards at www.driverguide  .
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ryans
ID: 1126308
Your mailbox is not big enough to send.  Do you want me to send in parts?  Do you have ICQ?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ryans
ID: 1126309
Disk 2 sent to your Yahoo.  Disk 4 and 5 sent to Rocket.  
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ryans
ID: 1126310
Please get back to me as soon as possible, I am leaving my office for the weekend soon...

0
 

Author Comment

by:thescud
ID: 1126311
ryans,

Sorry about my non-response, I was away from home for a while.  How big are the files?  I've received two so far with no trouble.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:gward28
ID: 1126312
Jeremy M
go to the site I listed above .you can still give ryans the points but this will be faster.
:~)
0