Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

link to kafun's home page

Posted on 1998-10-06
15
Medium Priority
?
174 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
do you wanna win 50 points, well the put the this code on a place in a web page:

<a href="http://www.geocities.com/Pentagon/Quarters/6861"> Kafun's Home Page </a> Pagina con TODO lo que tu necesitas
0
Comment
Question by:kafun
  • 5
  • 3
  • 2
  • +4
15 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bjt3
ID: 1838477
I seem to be missing the point here.  What's the question ?
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:MasseyM
ID: 1838478
Here you go.   I put it on a page for you...

http://www.javanet.com/~masseym/links.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:kafun
ID: 1838479
YOu don't have a link to the link's section, so anyone can go to http://www.javanet.com/~masseym/links.htm and see my link, please change it and then i will give you 50 points thanx
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:kafun
ID: 1838480
from: bjt3
I seem to be missing the point here.  What's the question ?

 The question is: do you wanna put a link to my home page?? :o)
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bjt3
ID: 1838481
...and the response is:  No, I can't really imagine why I would want to.  If there's some specific
question that you need help with, I'd be happy to try and help.  If all you really want is someone
to link to your page, then MasseyM appears to have handled that for you.  Enjoy.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:jbirk
ID: 1838482
EE is not really intended as a method for you to promote your site.
Just my two cents.
-Josh
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:MasseyM
ID: 1838483
I did as you requested... I put your link on a page...  EE is not for advertising!  So, you got what you asked for...
0
 

Author Comment

by:kafun
ID: 1838484
Are you kidding?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:MaDdUCK
ID: 1838485
try linkexchange, kafun, but leave EE free of this, please. You are wasting our time.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:jesse_phoenix
ID: 1838486
WORD!! to MaDdUCk...
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:jbirk
ID: 1838487
Well said MaDdUCK!
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:MasseyM
ID: 1838488
I woulf like my points please... I did as you asked :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:kafun
ID: 1838489
I wanna get more visits to my home page, and if you want yours points put a link to the link's section on the index :oP
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
sybe earned 150 total points
ID: 1838490
kafun,
Go to http://www.virtualpromote.com and read there how to promote your website.
There are experts here to give you some advice. So advice is all you can get here.


0
 

Author Comment

by:kafun
ID: 1838491
Thanx, but I want links, I was there time ago, but however take 25 points thanx
0