Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Font Editor / Creator

Posted on 1998-10-08
7
Medium Priority
?
325 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
Hallo'
I need special Font Editor / Creator that can type 3 keys on 1 space (1 above, 1 middle, 1 below)
For example you type "jik"

                              i
that I need to be " j "
                              k

,but for normal font will be jik


thank's
0
Comment
Question by:dova
  • 5
7 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:dova
ID: 1114424
Edited text of question
0
 

Author Comment

by:dova
ID: 1114425
Edited text of question
0
 

Author Comment

by:dova
ID: 1114426
Edited text of question
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:dova
ID: 1114427
Edited text of question
0
 

Author Comment

by:dova
ID: 1114428
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:cmcgee
ID: 1114429
Here are 2 links that I know of that have a collection of Font Editors/Utilities... Some Freeware, Some Shareware

http://www.jayde.com/fonts.html 
http://www.truetype.demon.co.uk/tttools.htm 

Hope this helps
Craig

0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
TheAnswerMan earned 400 total points
ID: 1114430
TTFontsPlus will do that.
It will allow you to edit/create your fonts.
It is freeware at most download sites.
Upgrade will cost money, though.  its still pretty cheap.
0