Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Looking for Red Storm Rising

Posted on 1998-10-09
3
Medium Priority
?
395 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I'm looking for Red Storm Rising from Microprose to the PC.
Where can I get it? Please help me!
0
Comment
Question by:rutger
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ChrisK earned 400 total points
ID: 1106775
http://www.microprose.com
You can buy it directly from them.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:palantyri
ID: 1106776
I'd say auction sites like ebay.com are your best bet.  Last time I was at microprose (About 2 weeks ago) Red Storm Rising wasn't available for sale from them...

jb
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ChrisK
ID: 1106777
I dunno how good an auction site would be for finding that.  But an even better place is a store similar to PC Gold (only in my area) which is a buy/sell pc game store.  There are probably a few in your area.  There you'd find it for a mear 5 bucks or so.  But even if microprose doesn't have the game directly listed on their site, give them a call and I doubt you'll hang up without SOME information on how to get it, or even possibly an instant sale from their back stock.
0