[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Trade Show Equipment

Posted on 1998-10-11
2
Medium Priority
?
174 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
I'm going to be giving two workshops at a local computer trade show. Does anyone know of a place where I can rent a laptop and projector for the day or if there is other alternatives to visual aides without a laptop?
0
Comment
Question by:geckogirl
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
mark2150 earned 200 total points
ID: 1011344
Contact the show sponsors. They should have resources available.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:arnond
ID: 1011345
hi, if I give you the same answer as in the 'the lounge' section, will you give me the points again ? ;-)
0