Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Form Italic caption

Posted on 1998-10-12
2
Medium Priority
?
256 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
How to change the form's caption into Italic and increase the font size?
0
Comment
Question by:mr_krishna
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:fulscher
ID: 1439353
... or add your own title bar (a label, for example) and buttons (Wingdings 2/3 contain the symbols for the buttons) and do the processing yourself.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
cvidler earned 30 total points
ID: 1439354
This question should be worth a few more points...

But anyway, I have source code to draw a gradient in the title bar (ala Office 95, Norton Utils, etc.) and in it you can choose what font you want to use, can't do anything about the size, as that would mean changing the dimensions of the title bar (need to change windows settings). This code is probally what you want, and you get the very stylish gradient title bar effect.

Send me your e-mail address (chrisvidler@geociites.com) and I'll send you what you need.
0