Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

harddisk

Posted on 1998-10-13
2
Medium Priority
?
283 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
primary harddisk failure
0
Comment
Question by:kirby_baby
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:larbel
ID: 1126756
Bad harddisk!
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
jhance earned 100 total points
ID: 1126757
Bad PRIMARY harddisk!!
0