Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

real audio player

Posted on 1998-10-14
2
Medium Priority
?
193 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-14
i have a file realplay.exe i have saved it under c drive (c:\winnt) . so now what i have to do to run *.ram files which i down loaded from internet 0n my desk top????????
0
Comment
Question by:qureshim
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:dankh
ID: 1771307
Q,

  Have you tried opening those .ram files with realplayer??  
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
arunm earned 200 total points
ID: 1771308
I think in order for them to work on some earlier versions on realplayer they have to be renamed as .rm files

0