Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How do i create my own JPEG file

Posted on 1998-10-16
5
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
   I have draw a graph which is nothing but a JPEG file.Do we have any standard library to create a JPEG file?
0
Comment
Question by:app
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Answers2000
ID: 1323477
Not with the compiler.

For free code to do this, go to

http://web.ukonline.co.uk/Members/julian.smart/

and download "CImage" from the "Code Cupboard"


0
 

Author Comment

by:app
ID: 1323478
I'm not able to open  the cimage zip files.can u suggest me any other sites .Anyway u gave me a good site.Thanks.

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:snoegler
ID: 1323479
The same class (CImage) is also downloadable from the site:
www.visualc.com
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Answers2000 earned 60 total points
ID: 1323480
I have WinZip 6.3 (SR-1) and this unzips it fine.

Try ungrading (download a new version of ) WINZIP.

You can get a new WINZIP from
http://www.winzip.com/

0
 

Author Comment

by:app
ID: 1323481
Hai Answer2000,
     Pl. i have some problems extracting the file even with winzip 6.3 .I just don't know what to do. can pass the unzipped file to me if it's not of much trouble to u. Sorry for bothering u like this.Anyway i deeply appreciate the efforts u have put in. Pl. solve my problem too.
Regards,
App
0