Solved

Tetrinet Cheat Codes

Posted on 1998-10-18
38
467 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I've heard rumor about some new Tetrinet Cheat codes. What happens is that you do Alt-0255 (ÿ) and the command and some numbers. The only command I know so far is "ÿ endgame 0 0". What are the others? What URL webpage would have a long list of them. Like I need to know all the special block codes.
0
Comment
Question by:abcx
38 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:laeuchli
ID: 1104543
0
 

Author Comment

by:abcx
ID: 1104544
I already have the trainer, but I can't get any block at any time. Is there a program that allows you to use any block at any time? How bout the code for it? If there is a program that allows you to choose any block at any time, what is the URL for it? or could you email me it?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
TTMan earned 80 total points
ID: 1104545
Gimme your email and its yours
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:abcx
ID: 1104546
My email is tbraxton@nti.net
Once you send me it. You will get your 50 points.
Thank you. Cause I just can't seem to win. Everyone keeps getting about 20 addlines and I just can't compete :(

0
 

Author Comment

by:abcx
ID: 1104547
Thanx!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:tentah
ID: 1104548
<noembed>

0
 

Expert Comment

by:Izzy1198
ID: 1104549
can you sent them to me too TTMan? JMFLorist@aol.com
0
 

Expert Comment

by:buklao
ID: 1104550
send me the codes too TTman.Please?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:analyzer99
ID: 1104551
hey TTMan do u have ICQ? If so, icq me at 2972729 or email me at phagex@iname.com i desperately need the cheats d00d.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:analyzer99
ID: 1104552
hey TTMan do u have ICQ? If so, icq me at 2972729 or email me at phagex@iname.com i desperately need the cheats d00d.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:aznrukkus
ID: 1104553
hey how do i get the trainer frum http://perso.club-internet.fr/billyboy/cheats/tetrinet.zip   to work???
0
 

Expert Comment

by:stevenmp
ID: 1104554
i need the tetrinet cheat list also i have the trainer but i need the ones activated by the command if you have a list of them email them to me at astroll@netonecom.net thank you its not that i want to cheat its juust its so hard to win because everyone else does hehe thanks.

0
 

Expert Comment

by:stevenmp
ID: 1104555
i need the tetrinet cheat list also i have the trainer but i need the ones activated by the command if you have a list of them email them to me at astroll@netonecom.net thank you its not that i want to cheat its juust its so hard to win because everyone else does hehe thanks.

0
 

Expert Comment

by:TrEkIeV
ID: 1104556
TTMan, can you send the codes to me too, Trekiev@aol.com, i found out that if you add  infront of ÿ endgame 0 0 then no one can see it.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:stevenmp
ID: 1104557
you cant tell that somone is cheating if you type a sentence then type ÿ endgame 0 0  but it is a bit obvious cuz when you hit enter they see the sentence but they also see the end game
i still need cheats tho if you have them email to me at astroll@netonecom.net THANKS!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:duk0r8
ID: 1104558
yoh send the stuff to duk0r@duk0r.org and I will give you all the damn points that i got.... icq ma at 25298167
0
 

Expert Comment

by:coolio316
ID: 1104559
i need the dam cheat codes can someone email me? plz

warx81@hotmail.com thanks!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Pokebowl
ID: 1104560
My e-mail is Pokebowl@aol.com can someone please e-mail me the codes too? Ill let them help beta-test my TetriNET proggie!!!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Pokebowl
ID: 1104561
Please e-mail me the codes!!! Pokebowl@aol.com
0
 

Expert Comment

by:vr2
ID: 1104562
Send me some too!! (The trainer + what ever you have on this game!!)
Thanxxxx
0
 

Expert Comment

by:vr2
ID: 1104563
Send me some too!! (The trainer + what ever you have on this game!!)
Thanxxxx
0
 

Expert Comment

by:arebelspy
ID: 1104564
I need to know how to use this trainer and/or how to cheat on this game.  My email is arebelspy@aol.com.  Thanks!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Pokebowl
ID: 1104565
I made a NEW TetriNET Trainer!!! If you want it e-mail me at Pokebowl@aol.com
It is VERY easy to use!!!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ixialenixi
ID: 1104566
i mean a tetrinet cheater that lets you use any block on anyone without even getting a single block. so you can use blocks on people in pure channels. mail me at iiwestii@n2mail.com for more details
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Pokebowl
ID: 1104567
I am working on a cheating program for getting any block you want!!!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ixialenixi
ID: 1104568
working? i'm already finished ;x and its also a scroller
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ixialenixi
ID: 1104569
you wanna see me work it contact me and i'll show you
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Pokebowl
ID: 1104570
Then why did you ask for it and, yeah sure. E-mail me the scroller at Pokebowl@aol.com!!!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ixialenixi
ID: 1104571
no, you wish you can use my string. what progrma do you use to make it? lol, i ask for what? i mean i can show you in tetrinet, but i'm not gonna send it to you cuz you gonna hex it.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Pokebowl
ID: 1104572
I was going to use MTC to make it but I decided not to since you already made one. But now I might start over since your not giving your out. Also I dont have a hex editor, they are too confusing. So if you want people to see how good your trainer is then send it to me and I can send it to people who can send it to more people then everyone will see that you dont suck!!!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ixialenixi
ID: 1104573
blah okay
0
 

Expert Comment

by:steven18
ID: 1104574
ixialenixi, send me the scroller also please... ill send you the cheats i have and ill give you points email me at astroll@netonecom.net
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ixialenixi
ID: 1104575
IM me on AOL
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Lord_Bones
ID: 2270660
send the codes to lord_bones@yahoo.com
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Pokebowl
ID: 2273781
I might start working on the TetriNAG proggie again after Christmas.I stopped because about a couple months after my last post I got the CIH virus and I lost the source, then the other guy who was programming it wouldn't respond when I tried to e-mail him.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Pokebowl
ID: 2273784
0
 

Expert Comment

by:TrEkIeV
ID: 2571276
Hey, Pokebowl, remember me, i was the guy that gave you the backgrounds for Tetrinag, i still have the program , if you need just contact me at Trekiev@gotoworld.com or IM with trekiev. I look foward to talking to you
0
 

Expert Comment

by:TrEkIeV
ID: 2791004
Where have you been , its been over two months and i still haven't heard from you. Please contact me at Trekiev@gotoworld.com or Imstant Message me with "trekiev", thanks!
0