[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

ODBC programming

Posted on 1998-10-18
3
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
how to use Win32 API functions to access Database?
0
Comment
Question by:aiqing
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:pagladasu
ID: 1323505
Could you elaborate on exactly what you want to do?
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Priyesh
ID: 1323506
You mean u want to use SQL API without using any CDatabase, CRecordset, or DAO??
Get the help for ODBC API... so many funcions are there.. SQL API..

0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
polimetla earned 100 total points
ID: 1323507
Dear brother/sister,

Please visit http://members.tripod.com/polimetla
There I explained detailedly about API calls and how to get data from oracle or any other database.

Any doubts please contact me.

with love,
Bhavani P Polimetla.
0