Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

MSFlexi Grid/ListView

Posted on 1998-10-19
2
Medium Priority
?
209 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I need to select multicolumns continuously like col1,col2, col3 etc. and  with Ctrl button like Col3,Col6,Col8.

Any help or Sample code.
0
Comment
Question by:anilkumarv
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
schild earned 60 total points
ID: 1487832
You can’t do it using neither  MSFlexGrid nor ListView
The MSFlexGrid has only selection area.
In ListView one can select items, the ListView control remark only the first column. Moreover, in ListView you can select only by clicking in the first column.

When I need multi select column, I put list by list, and then I easily select few columns or few rows

Good Luck
Schild

0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1487833
You can use the grid of stingray. Www.stingray.com
0