?
Solved

Good resource compiler

Posted on 1998-10-20
2
Medium Priority
?
155 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
Does anyone know a good resource compiler that allows to store strings in different alphabets, not necessarilly Romanic letters?
0
Comment
Question by:tbbrhun
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1440905
1) Microsofts Developer Studio is a pretty good one.

2) You can also download ResEdit32 at www.shareware.com

3) There is a plugin for VB available at the Microsofts owner site.


0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
idcanada earned 20 total points
ID: 1440906

C++ and VB6 also have within the product.
0