Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Croc : Legend of the Gobbos

Posted on 1998-10-23
11
Medium Priority
?
423 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
How do I defeat the boss in secret Island level 5-5 ?
0
Comment
Question by:Droop
11 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Droop
ID: 1104607
Adjusted points to 75
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:busuka
ID: 1104608
Try to cheat.

Type in these codes during gameplay or on the island select screen:
ARGOLIFE                Unlimited lives
ARGOSKIP                Level select

0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:busuka
ID: 1104609
0
Free Tool: IP Lookup

Get more info about an IP address or domain name, such as organization, abuse contacts and geolocation.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:Droop
ID: 1104610
I'm very sorry, but I'm playing Croc on my Playstation, so I can't type in some cheatcodes :(
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Serg earned 280 total points
ID: 1104611
Try this link, its stuff for PSX Croc
http://sages.ign.com/codes/10/2039.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:Droop
ID: 1104613
Serg, you've been a great help, so in place of commenting the question please answer it, so I can give you the points !

0
 

Expert Comment

by:furryhaggis
ID: 7349146
Croc: The Legend of Gobbos

This cheat will give you access to all levels:

Enter the password Left, Left, Left, Left, Down, Right,
Right, Left, Left, Down, Right, Down, Left, Up, Right
to open up all levels.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Jgould
ID: 7457465
Dear furryhaggis

I've rejected your proposed answer as Experts Exchange holds an experiment to work without the answer button.

See:        http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/communityNews.jsp
Paragraph: Site Update for Wednesday, November 06, 2002

By this rejection the Asker will be notified by mail and hopefully he will take his responsibility to finalize the question or post an additional comment.
The Asker sees a button beside every post which says "Accept This Comment As Answer" (including rejected answers) -- so if he/she thinks yours is the best, you'll be awarded the points and the grade.


EXPERTS: I will return in seven days to close this question. Please leave your thoughts and recommendations here


Thanks !

Jgould

Community Support Moderator
Experts Exchange
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Expert_sexchange
ID: 7691486
You have to find the gobbo jobbo and bring him to the boss. it is possible to beat the boss without the jobbo, but he has a lethal weapon that kills the boss in a second. You can find him in a hut, if you don't ya mum's a slut
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Wojciech Duda
ID: 10060833
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

RECOMMENDATION: Accept Serg's comment as an answer

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

mcwojtekk
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0