Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Delphi IDE

Posted on 1998-10-23
3
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
Does anyone know of a web resource that describes the neccessary Delphi calls to tie into (expand upon) the IDE?

Thanks

Tim.
0
Comment
Question by:AttarSoftware
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Thaddy earned 200 total points
ID: 1344089
Look at
http://www.geocities.com/SiliconValley/Way/9006/title.gif
and look for mwota.zip, by martin waldenburg
You can also find the IDE class hierarchy on that excellent site
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1344090
You should be able to find examples of writing experts somewhere on the Delphi pages. One thing I found right now:

http://www.pinpub.com/delphi/dd9802i/dd98b1.html
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:AttarSoftware
ID: 1344091
Wicked!

Thanks for the very quick respones...In a perfect world, I would give you both half the points, but this cgi script doesn't give me that option, so I'll have to give it to Thaddy for coming first :)

Thanks again...

Tim.
0