Solved

Diablo Hack

Posted on 1998-10-26
13
6,908 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
i need a diablo hack program that could get me anything i want.   But i need it for version 1.07. Only if the program i will give points.  plz either tell me where to get it here or reach me at my e-mail address- mzteri0uz@aol.com
the 0 in "mzteri0uz" is a zero
0
Comment
Question by:TaLLGuy
  • 6
  • 4
  • 2
  • +1
13 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:gward28
ID: 1104648
OK TaLLGuy I have what you need .you will have it soon.:~)
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:gward28
ID: 1104649
Did you get my e-mail?
0
 

Author Comment

by:TaLLGuy
ID: 1104650
Sorry peepz, i already found a hack. on bobafetts home page(i have his hack). didnt get a chance to take this off
0
Free Tool: SSL Checker

Scans your site and returns information about your SSL implementation and certificate. Helpful for debugging and validating your SSL configuration.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:TaLLGuy
ID: 1104651
already got 1
0
 

Author Comment

by:TaLLGuy
ID: 1104652
NOBODY ANSWER THIS QUESTION ANY MORE, GWARD28,

ILL PUT UP ANOTHER Q, JUS PUT SOMETHIN DOWN 4 DA ANSWER, ILL GIVE U 50 PNTS 4 TRYING.  

HOW DO U UNSUBMIT THESE QUESTION?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:gward28
ID: 1104653
TallGuy you should have that option on your screen :~)
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Serg
ID: 1104654
You cant unsubmit after you have rejected an answer,
becouse people would cheat then.
Give points to gward28, since you CANT get them back anyway.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:mitrakis
ID: 1104655
Give credits to gward28 for trying on your prob !
Otherwise you have to go to customers support and post a zero question where you ask to delete your Q.10092399 and refund points !

As I said...it's easier to credit gward28 (but you're right...200pts. would be too much for a simple "try" I think)

Regards
-Stavi-
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:gward28
ID: 1104656
what i gave was not a try it was an answer gives every thing
unlimited belt ,makeing of items, god mode ,cast spells in town.
but tall guy mitrakis is right. this is the only other way to
delete the question.:~)
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:mitrakis
ID: 1104657
gward28,

just wanted to be fair and list the second possibility to refund credits...
But as I said: it would be easier (and fair !) to give credits to you, since you offered your help but it wasn't accepted by TaLLGuy, unfortunately.

.I'm outta here...

Regards
-Stavi-
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:gward28
ID: 1104658
mitrakis sorry I didn't mean to bitch. :~)



0
 

Author Comment

by:TaLLGuy
ID: 1104659
well, i gess your rite, it was an answer, sorry bout that.
jus submit another answer and ill give u tha points
(the hack isnt working any more, it shuts down my diablo program)
And 4 tha record, i did find the hack by myself.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
gward28 earned 200 total points
ID: 1104660
thank you tall guy :~)and for the record I never said you didn't find them your self.If yours isn't working e-mail me at
gward28@hotmail.com and I will send you a copy of mine:~)
0