Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

FAX

Posted on 1998-10-27
2
Medium Priority
?
262 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
I HAVE WIN98 LOADED AS AN UPGRADE FROM WIN95. I SOMEHOW LOST MICROSOFT EXCHANGE, THEREFORE NO FAX DRIVERS. BEFORE THEN I HAD CONVERTED MY DISKS TO FAT32. THIS OF COURSE DOES NOT ALLOW ME TO REINSTALL MICROSOFT EXCHANGE OVER WIN98 (FAT32). HOW DO I SET UP A WORKABLE FAX USING EXCHANGE? CAN I LOAD IT SOMEHOW?
0
Comment
Question by:PATH
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
JBURGHARDT earned 400 total points
ID: 1646760
There is fax tools on win98 cd-rom
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:struyfsj
ID: 1646761
On the win98  cdrom there is a dir oldwin95.  
There is the installationfile for fax.
0