Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Animation

Posted on 1998-10-28
2
Medium Priority
?
191 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
How do you animate without causing the sprite to intermittenly flash (which might be to do with the update rate of the screen) ? I tried using a Timer set at different interval settings with no luck so far.
0
Comment
Question by:cartti
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:zivf
ID: 1442042
Are you using the multimedia control to show avi files?
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
waty earned 180 total points
ID: 1442043
Download this file, is the demonstration of a class for sprite annimations.

http://www.geocities.com/SiliconValley/Peaks/1797/ast.zip

NB : There are other questions, and when trying to respond, they crash
0