Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

OpenGL (or D3D) and Delphi 2

Posted on 1998-10-29
6
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
Are there any GOOD freeware components for 3D programming in OpenGL or D3D for Delphi 2?
0
Comment
Question by:Bocian
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:viktornet
ID: 1344981
I'm in school now, but when I come back I'll send you a few linkz that you can follow and find lots of info on OpenGL programming... Talk to you L8R

*-)

Cheers,
Viktor
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:viktornet
ID: 1344982
I'm in school now, but when I come back I'll send you a few linkz that you can follow and find lots of info on OpenGL programming... Talk to you L8R

*^)

Cheers,
Viktor
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:BoRiS
ID: 1344983
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
davidmwilliams earned 400 total points
ID: 1344984
The answer is -- yes!  There are.
Go here ...

http://www.delphi-jedi.org/DelphiGraphics/

  All the necessary pas files, and samples too!

Regards,
 David Williams
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:viktornet
ID: 1344985
I see the guys have already answered =)
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:davidmwilliams
ID: 1344986
 Just a further comment -- the components and code there _are_ good indeed !  Very professional, and it is amazing that the author releases it freely.
0