[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

500 Internal Error Server

Posted on 1998-10-29
4
Medium Priority
?
173 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I already stored all my scripts in cgi-bin but when I trying
to send the form mail...the message appeared,,,why?
0
Comment
Question by:senjakala
  • 2
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:senjakala
ID: 1829359
please email me smysa@tm.net.my
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:rajgn
ID: 1829360
You often will see this error if your CGI program has some error or sends a BAD HEADER that the server cannot parse. So, chech your program again!
0
 

Author Comment

by:senjakala
ID: 1829361
the answer is too common
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
MaDdUCK earned 100 total points
ID: 1829362
maybe you should post your program (if it is small), or send it to madduck@flix.de if it is larger. I shall look at it then and tell you what could be wrong.
0