[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

CDRom Burner

Posted on 1998-10-30
4
Medium Priority
?
170 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
JRHelgeson,

This is for the help you gave me on solving those buffer underrun errors.  I promised you I would give you the points.
0
Comment
Question by:frustrated012598
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
jrhelgeson earned 4000 total points
ID: 1128051
Thanks!
0
 

Author Comment

by:frustrated012598
ID: 1128052
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:rmarotta
ID: 1128053
Joel,
In looking up "frustrated's" profile, I can't seem to find the question referred to about buffer under-run.
Has it been deleted, or something else?
Also, was this question originally posted for 1000 points?
(It cost me 100 to view it)
Just curious.
Regards,
Ralph

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:rmarotta
ID: 1128054
Hmmmmm,
It seems that you have quite a few questions answered for points in excess of 1000.
Let's see now, with an "A" grade, that's over 4000 points a pop.
In many cases, such as this one, (and Q.10101947) the questioners seem to really appreciate your efforts in solving problems that aren't listed in their profiles.
I think I'm beginning to understand now how it is that you manage to remain so high in the point standings at EE.
Ralph
0