Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

A program to calculate the cum. gpa & adj gpa

Posted on 1998-11-01
2
Medium Priority
?
669 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Can you make a c++ program that calculates the gpa for a fall, spring
and summer
semester.  It has to be able to get the cumulative gpa and the adjusted
gpa.  It has to be in
a class object.  I have to use letter grades a then change them into
numbers like (A= 4,
B=3, C=2, D=1, F=0)  For me to get the adjusted gpa, I have to put a
star(*) in the class
I replaced . My email is gsi10606@gsaix2.cc.gasou.edu
0
Comment
Question by:jajeca
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:nietod
ID: 1176747
This is a C++ programming HELP area.  If yoiu want to write the program we can provide help.  
We would need to know some idea of how you would like this to work.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
RONSLOW earned 200 total points
ID: 1176748
Sounds like a homework assignment again.

Ethical experts will not answer this.

BUT if you have specific problems then send us what you have done (or attempted), and we will gladly help.

0