Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Make a VXD

Posted on 1998-11-02
4
Medium Priority
?
309 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I have an .asm file a .c and .mak. How can I make the vxd?
(Using Visual C++ 5.0 and DDK)?
0
Comment
Question by:morisca
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:agreen
ID: 1324140
.MAK or makefile ???
0
 

Author Comment

by:morisca
ID: 1324141
.MAK
0
 

Author Comment

by:morisca
ID: 1324142
.MAK
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
jstolan earned 400 total points
ID: 1324143
Find the path to NMake.exe  Then try typing

Nmake A.mak

where a.mak is the name of your make file.  If that doesn't work, try importing it directly into visual C++.
0