Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

which Printer

Posted on 1998-11-02
4
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
I want buy a printer and I'd like to knoe which is the best type/manufacturer for home use.
It has to be a colour printer.
0
Comment
Question by:ShannonBoy
4 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jrhelgeson
ID: 2013087
All I can say is this:
I run a service department where we service both computers and printers;  I have rarely if ever had an epson come accross the bench in need of repair and their print quality is excelent.

JR
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:mark2150
ID: 2013088
HP

0
 

Author Comment

by:ShannonBoy
ID: 2013089
for jrhelgeson...

what model do you suggest...

and thanks for the advice guys, keep it coming
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
kinkajou earned 40 total points
ID: 2013090
Hewlett Packard DeskJet 890c.
0