Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Shoot-em-up

Posted on 1998-11-02
2
Medium Priority
?
201 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
I am desperate for comprehensive example code (preferably full version) that doesn't use classes and is a 2D spaceship shoot-em-up.
0
Comment
Question by:russ4
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:zivf
ID: 1442855
go fish
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Mirkwood earned 400 total points
ID: 1442856
Goto  http://www.ookami.com/VB/Files.html
It contains the full source of a VB3 Space invaders
0