Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Visual C++ at Internet

Posted on 1998-11-06
5
Medium Priority
?
178 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
I'm very interested about learning Visual C++ and I would like to know about a free tutorial at the net.
I have knowledge about C++ and POO and I don't wanna a very simple tutorial.
It would be fantastic the tutorial -> in format PDF
I want the net adress where I can find this tutorial.
0
Comment
Question by:pablete
  • 3
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:pablete
ID: 1177103
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:laeuchli
ID: 1177104
Go to microsoft, and search for inetref. IF you can't find it I will mail it to you.

0
 

Author Comment

by:pablete
ID: 1177105
Sorry, but this is not the kind of answer that I'm looking for. I want a ftp or http adress where I can find enough infromation to start developing programs in vc++. In Microsoft I only find a reference about the program, but not a really good tutorial.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
cssathya earned 150 total points
ID: 1177106
Here are two real good sites to go to in order to learn VC++:

1. www.dundas.com/vcpp
2. www.aul.fiu.edu/tech/visualc.html

These two sites contain step-by-step online tutorial to learn VC++. Though I am not sure whether it starts from the basics, I am sure that it contains pretty advanced stuff that u might be interested. The second site gives u a list of links that contain details on VC++.

I feel that this will satisfy your needs. ALL THE BEST.
0
 

Author Comment

by:pablete
ID: 1177107
Thank you very much!!!
This is actually what I'm looking for!

Pablete
0