[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

PCM and WAV

Posted on 1998-11-06
5
Medium Priority
?
581 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
How to read PCM in Delphi ?
If impossible, how to convert PCM to WAV.
0
Comment
Question by:joely
  • 4
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
bryan7 earned 60 total points
ID: 1345994
Look in the net for this progam:

Goldwave
then you can edit the pcm and save it as wav

bryan

0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bryan7
ID: 1345995
download it from

http://www.goldwave.com

bryan

0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:scrapdog
ID: 1345996
1. WAV *is* PCM.
2. Nothing is impossible in Delphi.

Bryan, are you using the new version (or was it even released yet?).  I am using the beta of the new version, it rocks!  It is a lot less expensive than CoolEdit too.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bryan7
ID: 1345997
I've been using Goldwave since long ago. since version 2.0 I think.
Now I have version 4.02

bryan

0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bryan7
ID: 1345998
if you need any help with the program,. just drop a message here.

bryan

0