Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Dune 2000

Posted on 1998-11-06
3
Medium Priority
?
258 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Can anybody give me a hint or cheats for Dune 2000 I'm stuck on the fifth mission as House Atreides...Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:shanedv
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:busuka
ID: 1104728
Actually there no cheats for Dune2K, but pro-gamer as me (:)))
can help ... Is this a mission, where you need to capture
Mercenaries' starport ? Where you stuck, please explain.
0
 

Author Comment

by:shanedv
ID: 1104729
Busuka
It is the mission where you are totally outnumbered and time is very limited to enable you to produce items. I've ben producing items without concrete slabs as quick as possible...Thanks
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
dumbscotty earned 160 total points
ID: 1104730
Hi

The following site has a strategy for this mission;

   http://www.ww-underground.com/games/dune/strategy/atreides.shtml

I hope this helps.

Best regards,
0