Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

title making

Posted on 1998-11-08
4
Medium Priority
?
155 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
how to make the Kam On (freight agencies) into a easy memory logo ?  give me some idea, pls.
0
Comment
Question by:loretta110898
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:MasseyM
ID: 1113160
More details please... What program?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:MorFF
ID: 1113161
Are you looking for someone to design a logo for you?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:MorFF
ID: 1113162
Are you looking for someone to design a logo for you?
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
elfi earned 100 total points
ID: 1113163
If its trucking freight, how about a sillhouette of a tractor-trailer with KAM-ON in white on the side of the trailer and Freight Agencies in smaller white print centered below KAM-ON?

For air freight or ocean cargo freight, try the same idea but with the appropriate vehicle.

I'll be happy to whip something up for you to use as a guideline if you like.
0