Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

GIF Component

Posted on 1998-11-09
3
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Can anyone point me to a GIF component that will work with Delphi 4. I need one that can handle animated GIF's. Preferably a freeware one as it is part of a project for a local school.
0
Comment
Question by:xpher
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 40 total points
ID: 1346214
Hello  Xpher,
Here is what you are after:
http://www.melander.dk/delphi/gifimage/

and it is freeware

InThe
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:xpher
ID: 1346215
many thanks inthe there is also some links there to some good info.

Chris:))
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:venks
ID: 1346216
There is a good animated gif component in RX lib ver 2.5
available through torrys(www.torry.ru) or DSP
venks
0