[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

i263

Posted on 1998-11-10
3
Medium Priority
?
136 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Does anybody knows wher can I found i263 decompressor ?
I have told that it is Microsoft's program but I did not found it there.
0
Comment
Question by:Makke
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Makke
ID: 1113165
Please answer !!!
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
cmcgee earned 60 total points
ID: 1113166
Try downloading the following codec

ftp://download.intel.com/support/createshare/camerapack/codinstl.exe 

 
 
 
 
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:oozinsuzn
ID: 1113167
The best info and downloads for this is:

http://members.aol.com/SlavTrainr/STsPage.html

It explains why it works, why it doesn't, fixes, etc.
0