Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

only for Migal [sp?]

Posted on 1998-11-11
7
Medium Priority
?
186 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
I'm in Vancouver, Canada. Where are you?
0
Comment
Question by:tsaltas
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1177588
Why 100 pts?
0
 

Author Comment

by:tsaltas
ID: 1177589
he helped me with another problem...I wanted to give
him 100 and alex 50 for the help and i guess i typed 5
by mistake for alex - sorry alex I'll fix that :)
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1177590
Oh okay, I see, no you did not type 5 by mistake.  You see, when a question moves to the PAQs (Previously asked questions) then it becomes worth 10% of its original value (i.e. 50 becomes 5)
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:tsaltas
ID: 1177591
Oh, good.
thanks.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:migel
ID: 1177592
Hi! Can you briefly describe problem that i help solve. I don`t remember. :-(
0
 

Author Comment

by:tsaltas
ID: 1177593
generating dialogs from DLGTEMPLATES to make a
tag language configurable wizard
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
migel earned 300 total points
ID: 1177594
Ok. I remmeber. thanx
0