[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

VBASM.DLL

Posted on 1998-11-12
5
Medium Priority
?
826 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
Where can I find VBASM.DLL?
0
Comment
Question by:dbilling
  • 3
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:dbilling
ID: 1444563
Where can I find VBASM.DLL
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1444564
In the Developers library of an MSDN CD
0
 

Author Comment

by:dbilling
ID: 1444565
Forgive my ignorance, but I cannot find the Developers library on the MSDN CD.  Could the Developers library possibly be referred to as something else?  I also found reference to the Developers library using on-line help, but to date, I have been unable to locate this mysterious library.  At this point, I would be happy with a copy of the dll.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
dm_14 earned 200 total points
ID: 1444566
You can download the DLL and its associated documents at :
http://coolstf.com/vb/vbasm.zip
just type this as the address and it will prompt you to enter the directory where you want to save it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:dbilling
ID: 8022673
email me at david.billingsley@sbcglobal.net and I will e-mail vbasm.dll to you.
0