Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Good Book for VB6.0 Beginner

Posted on 1998-11-12
3
Medium Priority
?
1,833 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hello.

Can someone recommend a good book, with code, on
learning Visual Basic?

I just purchased VB version 6.0 learning edition and, although the tutorial CD is good, I need more samples than what it came with.

Jim
0
Comment
Question by:jnowlin
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:vmano
ID: 1444592
www.amazon.com; www.wrox.com; go to their sites and search for the same.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
yfang earned 200 total points
ID: 1444593
Sam's Teach Yourself Visual Basic 6 in 21 Days. Buy it on the web may save some money:

www.bookpool.com

and search for Visual Basic books
0
 

Expert Comment

by:anilkumarv
ID: 1444594
Sam's Teach Yourself Visual Basic 6 in 21 Days is a nice book.You can read full book at www.mcp.com
0