Solved

Trespasser Code--BIG POINTS!!!

Posted on 1998-11-13
15
308 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I need the code for Trespasser that gives me God Mode.  I've tried INVUL, but it didn't work.  Please tell me and if you are correct, I'll give you an A!!!!
0
Comment
Question by:Rett
  • 6
  • 2
  • 2
  • +5
15 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:oozinsuzn
ID: 1104799
INVUL is invul (lowercase)
Level select:
Hold [Ctrl] + [Shift] + Q + W, then release W.

While playing a game, press [Ctrl] + [F11] to display the console prompt at the bottom left corner of the screen. Then, enter one of the following codes to activate the corresponding cheat function:

Result - Code
Invincibility - invul
Infinite ammo - woo
Higher jumps, but slower running - bionicwoman
View location - loc
View ending sequence - win
Increased gore level - gore 2
Dinosaurs paused - dinos
Shows objects or items that are interactive - bones
Transport to important locations on current level - tnext
Causes fatal error - gore or sort
Unknown - ftb
Unknown - btb
Unknown - imouse
Unknown - tele

0
 

Author Comment

by:Rett
ID: 1104800
invul doesn't work.  did you try it out yourself?  i'm pretty sure that i'm not doing something wrong.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:razer
ID: 1104801
try it in lowercase again, it worked for me.
0
Free Tool: Subnet Calculator

The subnet calculator helps you design networks by taking an IP address and network mask and returning information such as network, broadcast address, and host range.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:Rett
ID: 1104802
I've tried it more times than I'd like to remember, both lowercase and caps.  I've tried jumping off cliffs and getting mauled and every time, I die like there was no code at all.  All the other codes I enter, like infinite ammo (WOO), work fine.  Is there something else that I have to do, like enter another code in addition to INVUL?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:whiteshadow
ID: 1104803
INVUL is invul (lowercase)
      Level select:
      Hold [Ctrl] + [Shift] + Q + W, then release W.

      While playing a game, press [Ctrl] + [F11] to display the console prompt at the bottom left corner
      of the screen. Then, enter one of the following codes to activate the corresponding cheat function:

      Result - Code
      Invincibility - invul
      Infinite ammo - woo
      Higher jumps, but slower running - bionicwoman
      View location - loc
      View ending sequence - win
      Increased gore level - gore 2
      Dinosaurs paused - dinos
      Shows objects or items that are interactive - bones
      Transport to important locations on current level - tnext
      Causes fatal error - gore or sort
      Unknown - ftb
      Unknown - btb
      Unknown - imouse
      Unknown - tele
0
 

Author Comment

by:Rett
ID: 1104804
Why the hell should I accept your answer?!  It is just the last one that I rejected copied and submitted by you!  You are a stupid sonofabitch for trying that!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:oozinsuzn
ID: 1104805
That's not me submitting the same answere, it's some punk-ass piece of **** 15 year old copying my answere trying to get points. As far as the invul code, it works on my system and I have never had a problem with it.

As far as your comments, I understand you were frustrated, but next time, get the facts before you slander someone trying to help you.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Rett
ID: 1104806
Sorry about the misunderstanding.  You say you got the invul cheat working?  Did you do anything special to get it to work besides pushing ctrl+11 and then typing "invul"?  Does it actually make it so that you never ever under any circumstances take damage?  Did you need the patch to get it to work?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Holy_Dragon
ID: 1104807
try find the hint for your question at " http://sages.ign.com "
0
 

Author Comment

by:Rett
ID: 1104808
That site says the same thing as the first answer I got.  It is complete bull.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:joebean
ID: 1104809

To activate these codes press Ctrl-F11. A cursor will pop up in the bottom left corner. Type the desired code then press ENTER. When finished press Ctrl-F11 again.
BIONICWOMAN - Slow motion
INVUL - Invulnerability
LOC - Displays your location
GORE 2 - Enhances level of blood
DINOS - Pauses dinosaurs
BONES - Shows the outline of objects you can interact with
WOO - Unlimited ammunition
TNEXT - Transports you to important places in the level
WIN - Ending movie
You can jump to any level by hitting CTRL + SHIFT + Q + W and then releasing W.
In the small town, go behind the church and build a staircase against the outer wall with boxes.  Climb the staircase and walk to the left along the top of the wall.  Keep walking on the wall while keeping to the right and you'll eventually fall into a secret level.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Rett
ID: 1104810
Before you answer a question, you should read the entire page!  I already got that for an answer.  I'm telling everyone that IT DIDN'T WORK!!!!  I don't know why and I'm hoping someone here does.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Holy_Dragon
ID: 1104811
Cheats and Hints listed above may not support all versions of the game !
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:graham_k
ID: 1104812
there are two separate questions on this board, both asking the same thing. The replies repeat too ... "invul works for me" ... "well it doesn't work for me".

I don't even know the game, but here are some suggestions.
1) if it's not a huge game, why don't one of you e-mail a copy where the cheat works to the one who can't get it to work ?
2) more likely, someone who can get the chaet to work makes a save game just at (or after) the point where the other one is stuck.

if this works out I would appreciate you offering me one point, graded A.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Zerquish earned 150 total points
ID: 1104813
There you go, but it's French...

Appuyez simultanément sur CTRL et F11 pour avoir accès à la console. Puis, tapez l'un des codes suivants :
BIONICWOMAN Sauts lointains mais course lente
BONES       ?
BTB         ?
DINOS       ?
FTB         ?
GORE        ?
GORE 2      Jeu plus sanglant
IMOUSE      ?
INVUL       Invulnérabilité
LOC         Lieu
SORT        ?
TELE        ?
TNEXT       Téléportation
WIN         Séquence de fin

WOO         Munitions illimitées
Vous pouvez accéder à n'importe quel niveau en appuyant simultanément sur  +  + Q + W, puis en laissant W enfoncé.
0