Solved

Zoom JPEGimage

Posted on 1998-11-16
7
235 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I wanna zoom JPEGimage, ex. 200%. when i click the JPEGimage. That zooms JPEGimage that point to 200% then i click again i get 300% zoom and so on to the 1600%.
0
Comment
Question by:mhieta
7 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
ronit051397 earned 10 total points
ID: 1346943
see example on:
C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi 3\HELP\EXAMPLES\JPEG\Jpegproj.dpr
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bryan7
ID: 1346944
mmm. I don't have that example in my Delphi 3 c/s

bryan

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:viktornet
ID: 1346945
YOu could also use StretchDraw()
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:mhieta
ID: 1346946
But i wanted zoom other way like this, when i click the JPEGImage that point zooms. The example in the delphi directory use other way. How i could use StrechDraw()

mhieta
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bryan7
ID: 1346947
can anyone send me that Jpeg example ?

bryan

0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1346948
what is your email?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bryan7
ID: 1346949
this is: AerithFantasy@earthling.net         AERITHFANTASY@EARTHLING.NET ( just in case =)   )

thanx

0