Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

need clipart for powerpoint

Posted on 1998-11-17
3
Medium Priority
?
238 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
anybody know of a good place on web to get clipart for powerpoint? I need a picture of an alligator and a buffalo.
0
Comment
Question by:btwilhelm
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:arnond
ID: 1113225
try:
http://members.tripod.com/~Felixa/clipart.htm
http://clipart.tudogs.com/ (this site gives you links to dozens of clipart sites)
http://lorien.ncl.ac.uk/ming/Resources/compute/clipart.htm (more links)
http://www.arttoday.com/PD-0025311/

Hope you fin what you're looking for...
Arnon David

(If this answer is good for you, post a comment and tell me to post an answer)
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
artlantis earned 200 total points
ID: 1113226
Hi,
Check these out(i have put [Great] where you have more chances to find what you are looking)

BEST
http://leviathan.tamu.edu:70/1s/clipart [BEST ( aligator found) having search engine at: http://leviathan.tamu.edu:70/7c/clipart/.cache )

http://www.barrysclipart.com/  [Great]
http://www.clipartconnection.com/index.html [great]

http://www.thedesignshoppe.com/ [Good]

http://www.mccannas.com/free/freeart.htm
http://www.magicklass.com/

I hope you'll find exactly what you are looking.

Sincerelly
Andreas

http://www.intrafood.com/artlantis/index.htm

artlantis@hotbot.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:btwilhelm
ID: 1113227
eventhough I need this before last weekend; I gotta say you did a great job, thanks.
0