Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How do you program????

Posted on 1998-11-17
13
Medium Priority
?
231 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
how do you program????
0
Comment
Question by:123tim
13 Comments
 
LVL 85

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 1178118
Fine, thank you.
How are you?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:psdavis
ID: 1178119
In the nude.  With a large bag of M&M and a diet Pepsi.

What are you asking?
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:heyhey_
ID: 1178120
i don't program

i just answer all kinds of questions

0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Booth882
ID: 1178121
alright, but theres always tomorrow!
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:siabod
ID: 1178122
with the aid of a keyboard.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:pagladasu
ID: 1178123
Actually programming is very dry - no poetry involved. Everything boils down to some statements and lots of ifs and elses.

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:TheMadManiac
ID: 1178124
Pepsi light.. uhmm why not Coca Cola? or do you have to watch your 'line' ? grin. ok.. And with a lot of hard music on. It keeps me in the right mood
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:yaelie
ID: 1178125
Coke? Pepsi? naa...coffee :)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:visualc
ID: 1178126
!!!!@##!@!@????!!!!%&****!!!!????
:-))
0
 

Expert Comment

by:dinom
ID: 1178127
I get it, I got it, I know it's good.  The code I write, you wish you would.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1178128
I program with a computer, a keyboard, and spare time.  How do you program?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:arunm
ID: 1178129
badly!
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
laeuchli earned 100 total points
ID: 1178130
Don't get the question but I am willing to answer it. could you reprase it?

0