Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Change icon in frame

Posted on 1998-11-18
2
Medium Priority
?
268 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Haw can I change icon in CMDIFrameWnd and CMDIChildWnd?
Is another way then SetIcon()?
0
Comment
Question by:janekb
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:migel
ID: 1324889
When you want change icon: When create CMDI... wnd or dynamically when window already created?
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
shaig earned 40 total points
ID: 1324890
Through the resource editor.

the IDR_MYMAINRESOURCE can also be a resource id for an icon.
0