Solved

3dmax in delphi

Posted on 1998-11-18
6
291 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
hi!
I wonder it can be used 3dmax subjects or shapes in delphi if so how can I use it .
I will  glad to answer my question thak you for all.
0
Comment
Question by:akyol
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:akyol
ID: 1347224
answer to
MY email ismail78@yahoo.com
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
brainware earned 200 total points
ID: 1347225
Hi.. give me points if u want Reader for .ase files from MAX
and IF u have Glide 3DFX card then u can also get a hmmm copy of
my code "not 100% working with all features yet", BUT this is a 1 time offer.

Michael V. Andersen
brainware@software.dk
0
 

Author Comment

by:akyol
ID: 1347226
thank you send me your mail adress

0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:brainware
ID: 1347227
Contact me brainware@software.dk and ill get right back to u..
And ill be happy to help u with almost any 3d + 3dsmax related programming..

My self im trying to Port the 3dsmax SDK to Delphi at the time..

0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:StevenB
ID: 1347228
 YOU MUST EDIT YOUR QUESTION TO WARN PEOPLE THAT THE ANSWER TO YOUR QUESTION ISN'T WORTH PAYING FOR.

  brainware: If you're successfull then I'd be interested. contact me on Stemail@bigfoot.com

  Steven
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:brainware
ID: 1347229
StevenB ill make all the sources avalible on http://www.bw-soft.dk
in the development section..
Oki?
Sorry i forgot that it was best to have sample here, but its ALOT of code..

0